Optical Transceivers

10G SFP LR Module

Karono KRSFP-LCSM-10G-D10K Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. 
 
Share:
2
  • Overview
  • Features
Descriptions:

Karono KRSFP-LCSM-10G-D10K Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. 
They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW. 


Application: 

Catalyst 3XXX Switch 
Catalyst 3560-E/3560-X/3560-CX Series
Catalyst 3650 Series 
Catalyst 3750/3750-E/3750-X Series 
Catalyst 3850 Series 

Catalyst 4XXX Switch 
Catalyst 4500/4500-X Series 
Catalyst 4900 Series 
Cisco ME 4600 Series 
Cisco ME 4900 Series

Catalyst 6XXX Switch
Catalyst 6500 Series 
Catalyst 6800 Series 

Router 
CRS Router
Cisco Shared PortAdapter (SPA) 
ASR 9000/9000v Series Router 
ASR 1000 Series Router 
Cisco ASR 901 Series 
Cisco ASR 903 Series
Cisco 4400 Series Router 
Cisco SCE 8000 
Cisco 7600 Series Router 
Cisco RF Gateway Series
Cisco NCS 6000 Series Router 

Industrial Ethernet 
Cisco IE 5000 Series 

Wireless LAN Controller 
Cisco 5700 WLC Series 

Data Center and Blade Switching
Cisco Catalyst 2350 Series 
Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series 
Cisco Catalyst 3100Blade Switches 
Cisco Nexus 3000/4000/5000/7000/9000 Series 
Cisco Unified Computing System
Cisco MDS 9000 Series 
  • Compatible for Cisco SFP-10G-LR. Support DDM
  • Data Rate: 10.3125Gb/s; Distance up to 10km (6.2miles)
  • Wave Length: 1310nm; Single-mode sfp+ module lr
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface, Fully Hot pluggable footprint, SFP+
  • Applications: 10G Ethernet/10GBASE-LR/LW at 10.3125Gbps, 10G Fiber Channel and other optical links
Headquarters
Tel: +86-755-36826185
E-mail: service@karono.com
Coolite Pro Brochure

GSD Inquiry Form

×
*
First Name
*
Last Name
 
Company
*
Email Address
*
Phone
 
Zip Code
*
Country
*
Comments