Optical Transceivers

1.25G Rate SFP(Mini-GBIC) Transceiver

Karono SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. 
Share:
2
  • Overview
  • Features
Description:
Karono SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA. 

Applications:
Gigabit Ethernet 
Fiber Channel 
Switch to Switch interface 
Switched backplane applications 
Router/Server interface 
Other optical transmission systems 

Catalyst 3XXX Switch 
Catalyst 3560-E/3560-X/3560-CX Series 
Catalyst 3650 Series 
Catalyst 3750/3750-E/3750-X Series 
Catalyst 3850 Series 

Catalyst 4XXX Switch 
Catalyst 4500/4500-X Series 
Catalyst 4900 Series 
Cisco ME 4600 Series 
Cisco ME 4900 Series 

Catalyst 6XXX Switch 
Catalyst 6500 Series 
Catalyst 6800 Series 

Router 
CRS Router 
Cisco Shared PortAdapter (SPA) 
ASR 9000/9000v Series Router 
ASR 1000 Series Router
Cisco ASR 901 Series 
Cisco ASR 903 Series 
Cisco 4400 Series Router 
Cisco SCE 8000 
Cisco 7600 Series Router 
Cisco RF Gateway Series 
Cisco NCS 6000 Series Router 

Industrial Ethernet 
Cisco IE 5000 Series 

Wireless LAN Controller 
Cisco 5700 WLC Series 

Data Center and Blade Switching 
Cisco Catalyst 2350 Series 
Cisco Catalyst 2360 Series 
Cisco Catalyst 3100Blade Switches 
Cisco Nexus 3000/4000/5000/7000/9000 Series 
Cisco Unified Computing System 
Cisco MDS 9000 Series 
  • 1.25G Single Mode optical SFP transeiver with an LC connector,1310nm, which works for connections up to 20km and supports DDM
  • 20 km (Mini-GBIC) / 1000Base-LH SFP / Single Mode SFP / 1310nm SFP / Fiber SFP Module / Cisco Compatible Transceiver
  • Complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA),SFF-8472 and RoHS
  • Equipped with an industry standard single-mode LC interface,very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • 3.3v single power supply, operating case temperature, commercial: 0°C to +70°C; extended: -10°C to +80°C; industrial: -40°C to +85°C
Headquarters
Tel: +86-755-36826185
E-mail: service@karono.com
Coolite Pro Brochure

GSD Inquiry Form

×
*
First Name
*
Last Name
 
Company
*
Email Address
*
Phone
 
Zip Code
*
Country
*
Comments