MTP / MPO Cables

MPO/MTP 24 Fiber OM3 50/125 Plenum Cable

24 Fiber Fiber Opitc Trunk Cables, Singlemode, Multimode 10Gb OM3.

3.3ft (1M)/10ft (3M)/ 16.5ft (5M)/33ft (10M)

Share:
2
  • Overview
  • Features
multi-mode MPO products are multifiber connectors used in high-density backplane and
Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO
stander is fully compatible with MTP® stander, offers up to 12 times the density of standard
connectors, such as LC/SC/FC etc. MPO/MTP patch cord providing sinificant space and cost
savings. 
MPO patchcord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise 
housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO can be mass 
terminated in combination of 4, 8, 12 or 24 fiber ribbon cables. 

Compatible for :

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, QSFP-40G-SR4-S, QSFP-40F-CSR4
Extreme 40GB-ESR4-QSFP
Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 and QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4. 
Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4. 
Arista QSFP-40G-SR4 and QSFP-40G-XSR4. 
Hawei QSFP-40G-ISR4 and QSFP-40G-eSR4. 
H3C JG325A,JG325B and JG709A
  • High speed and high density MPO to MPO Patch Cable, (MPO Connector Female without PIN), Low insertion loss and back reflection loss process
  • MMF(50/125um), OM3 10G standard, LSZH -12 Core Fiber
  • IL at 850nm 25 Db; Constructed with TYPE B(Chanel 1 to Chanel 12). Common configuration for connecting MPO/MTP cassettes and QSFP+ Transceivers
  • High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules, 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
  • The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies
Headquarters
Tel: +86-755-36826185
E-mail: service@karono.com
Coolite Pro Brochure

GSD Inquiry Form

×
*
First Name
*
Last Name
 
Company
*
Email Address
*
Phone
 
Zip Code
*
Country
*
Comments