Fiber Optic Cables

LC to LC Fiber Optic Cable

 LC to LC 10Gb 40Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic cable(1M, 3M, 5M, 10M)
Share:
2
  • Overview
  • Features
Descripiton:
10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections 
These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC
building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. They are precision factory tested
for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC 
connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance.
Bend Insensitive Engineering 
Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple 
bends. BIMMF fiber cable is engineered with an extra layer of glass around the core to ensure optical performance and
provide durability for the extreme requirements of SAN network or high density patch panel installations. It offers 
interoperability and backwards compatibility with OM3 and OM4 50 micron fiber systems. Protect your network against
macro-bend losses that are difficult to isolate, troubleshoot, and repair. 

Cable Specifications - Connectors: LC to LC 
- Core: 50 Micron 
- Cladding: 125 Micron 
- Jacket: PVC OFNR(riser) 
- OD: 2.0mm legs (2.0 x 4.0mm)
- Design: Duplex zipcord with aramid yarn strength member 
- Classification: OM3 LOMMF 
- Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm 
- Type: Bend-Insensitive Multimode (BIMMF) 
- Ferrule Material: Ceramic 
- Polish: PC 
- Compliance: TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAC, UL 910, C E, RoHS
  • OM3 LC to LC 10Gb 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber cable (10Gb up to 300 meters). Terminated with durable ceramic ferrule LC connectors.
  • Optical Mode Type: OM3 (Multimode) - 50 micron core, 125 micron cladding with 300 meter rated glass at 10Gb.
  • HIGH QUALITY IMPORTED CORE :CORNING US OM3 fiber optical glass of high speed, low loss, data transmission.
  • A high quality, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, PVC fiber jumper with zip-cord.
  • Suitable for VCSEL laser network equipt such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC, compatible with HUAWEI and Cisco.

Headquarters
Tel: +86-755-36826185
E-mail: service@karono.com
Coolite Pro Brochure

GSD Inquiry Form

×
*
First Name
*
Last Name
 
Company
*
Email Address
*
Phone
 
Zip Code
*
Country
*
Comments