Fiber Optic Cables

LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable

LC to ST Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable(1M, 3M, 5M, 10M, 20M, 100M)

Share:
2
  • Overview
  • Features

The Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance

  • Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable
  • 3 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to ST / Multimode Patch Cable / 3m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Cable LC to ST
  • OM1 (62.5/125) multimode fiber / LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Immune to electricty interference / Ideal solution for data applications requiring high speed data transmission
  • Guaranteed reliability with a lifetime warranty
Headquarters
Tel: +86-755-36826185
E-mail: service@karono.com
Coolite Pro Brochure

GSD Inquiry Form

×
*
First Name
*
Last Name
 
Company
*
Email Address
*
Phone
 
Zip Code
*
Country
*
Comments